Adria Bnb Nature Resort

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    The 10-room Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa is located approximately 20 minutes' walk from Cattedrale di san Pietro e Paolo and provides a solarium, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and secure parking, this property is 2.6 km from the Italian museum "Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Adria".

    Verona is nestled 93 km from the country house, while the Roman Catholic Adria Cathedral is nearly 25 minutes' walk away. Positioned 2.1 km from Ex Chiesa di San Nicola da Tolentino Church, Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    At the Adria property, guests can unwind in a patio and a balcony and benefit from an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    There is a mini-bar, coffee and tea making equipment, as well as a kitchenette onsite. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator and kitchenware. Guests can try Mediterranean dishes in the seafood restaurant Allo Scalo, located a mere 1.4 km away. Located merely 600 metres away, Adria - Autostazione bus station offers transportation options in the vicinity. You can try hiking and bicycle trips staying here.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:30 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT029001B4X7RR885Z,IT029001B4Z3QITRQB
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Adria Bnb Nature Resort

    At the Adria property, guests can unwind in a patio and a balcony and benefit from an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Swimming Pool photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Beds photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Beds photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Toilets photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Nature photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo
    Family Room Bathroom

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Swimming Pool photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Facilities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Toilets photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Toilets photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Nature photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Kitchen photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo
    Deluxe Family Room

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Swimming Pool photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Beds photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Toilets photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort People photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Nature photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo
    Quadruple Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Swimming Pool photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Beds photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Business photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Nature photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo
    Apartment Sauna

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Swimming Pool photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Corridors photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Kitchen photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Nature photo
    Suite Terrace

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Swimming Pool photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Toilets photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Nature photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo
    Double or Twin Room Garden View

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort Beds photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Toilets photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Amenities photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Swimming Pool photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Nature photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Room photo Adria Bnb Nature Resort Exterior photo
    Double or Twin Room Swimming Pool Access

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Adria Bnb Nature Resort

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Marco Polo
    64.1 km

    Attractions (11)

    Palazzo dell'Orologio
    850 m
    Adria Cathedral
    850 m
    Cattedrale di san Pietro e Paolo
    850 m
    Museo della Cattedrale di Adria
    850 m
    Teatro "Beato Contardo Ferrini"
    850 m
    Giardini Scarpari
    1.9 km
    Ex Chiesa di San Nicola da Tolentino
    1.9 km
    Chiesa di Santa Maria Assunta della Tomba
    1.9 km
    Palazzo Cordella
    1.9 km
    Septem Maria Museum
    2.2 km
    Chiesa di San Rocco
    3.5 km

    Guest reviews of Adria Bnb Nature Resort

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa?
      Guests staying at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa can explore the Italian museum "Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Adria" (2.6 km), Cattedrale di san Pietro e Paolo (1.7 km), and Palazzo dell'Orologio (1.8 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Adria Bnb Nature Resort villa can relax thanks to a solarium, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Adria Bnb Nature Resort